Friday, April 22, 2011
[…] POSTN-129251-10 4 =================================================================================================================================== LAW AND ANALYSIS (1) The Service’s levy attaches to the funds in a reserve account. I.R.C. § 6321 provides that a tax lien attaches to “all property and rights to property, whether real or personal, belonging to [the person with a tax liability].”